Review and giveaway – The Magic School Bus: Revving Up and In a Pickle

July 27, 2013

UPDATE: The giveaway winners are #81 Nancy and #129 Laurie B. Thanks to all who entered!

One of my kids’ favorite series is The Magic School Bus. I love how they learn SO much about science while watching this show. The cartoons are presented in such a engaging format that my girls now associate science with fun! I like this series so much that a friend and I have even spent the summer teaching Magic School Bus-themed classes to school-aged kids. (Did you know you can download free activities and worksheets to go along with each episode here?)

Lately, we have been enjoying a couple of new DVDs that will be released at the end of the month.

The first is called The Magic School Bus: Revving Up. This 3-DVD set retails for $24.95, but Amazon is having a special sale right now where you can pre-order for $16.99. It contains twelve episodes of the series that cover topics like energy, habitat and sound (approx. 5 hours) and will be released July 30. Here’s the official description:

Hop on board the magical, transformable bus with 12 Friz-tastic episodes! Seatbelts everyone! Sparks of discovery fly with this 3-DVD set containing over five hours of the Emmy Award-winning animated science-adventure series based on the bestselling books.

UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Revving Up — Topic: Engines
Under Construction — Topic: Structures
Gets Programmed — Topic: Computers
Bonus: Hops Home — Topic: Habitat

GETTING ENERGIZED
Getting Energized — Topic: Energy
Gets Charged — Topic: Electricity
A Bright Idea — Topic: Light
Bonus: In The Haunted House — Topic: Sound

CRACKS A YOLK
In The City — Topic: City Critters
Cracks a Yolk — Topic: Eggs
All Dried Up — Topic: Desert Adaptation
Bonus: Ants in Its Pants — Topic: Ants

We have been doing projects themed around the episodes. For example, after watching “Under Construction” we made structures from marshmallows, spaghetti noodles, and sugar cubes!

The second DVD we’ve been enjoying is called Magic School Bus: In a Pickle. This DVD contains four episodes themed around microbes and molecules, and runs for approx 78 minutes + extras. It retails for $12.95 and will also be released on July 30, but you can pre-order on Amazon for $8.99.

Here’s the official description:

Ever wonder what’s behind a peculiar smell? Viewers who hop aboard the bus for IN A PICKLE are sure to find out across four never-before-released episodes including the title episode about microbes, along with  “Meets Molly Cule,” “Makes a Stink” about smell and “Meets the Rot Squad” which covers decomposition.

There are all kinds of fun experiments you can do to go along with these episodes; our favorite that we’ve done is a smell-testing game using essential oils and cotton balls.

Would you like to win a copy of The Magic School Bus: Revving Up or The Magic School Bus: In a Pickle? Scholastic will be giving one of these DVDs to two Thrifty Christy readers! Here’s how to enter to win:

Required Entry:

To enter to win, just leave a comment below letting me which of the above DVDs you’d choose if you win. That’s it! (If you’re reading this on Facebook/Twitter hop on over to thriftychristy.com to leave your comment.)

Additional Optional Entries:

You can do each of the following things for an additional entry in the giveaway. You can only do each of these once, for a possible total of 6 entries.

Please leave a separate comment for each method of entry. If you only leave one comment then you only have one entry, as each comment is numbered and I randomly choose a number. Make sense?

This giveaway ends at midnight EST on Thursday August 1. I will choose two winners (one for each title) on Friday August 2 using random.org and will contact them via email. Winners will choose their DVD in the order in which they are selected.

Thanks to New Kideo (the children’s division of New Video Productions) and Scholastic for providing the DVDs for this review and giveaway. All opinions in this review are solely my own. Giveaway open to US readers only.

Entry filed under: Giveaway, Reviews. Tags: .

TN Sales Tax Holiday is August 2-4 Free nursing covers with promo code

156 Comments Add your own

  • 1. Jenn Pollard  |  July 27, 2013 at 10:30 am

    Love the Magic School Bus! 🙂 I would choose Revving Up because its prob a little bit more on Reed’s level. 🙂

    Reply
  • 2. Jenn Pollard  |  July 27, 2013 at 10:31 am

    I have already liked Thrifty Christy on FB! 🙂

    Reply
  • 3. Jenn Pollard  |  July 27, 2013 at 10:32 am

    Ive already liked New Kideo on FB! 🙂

    Reply
  • 4. rod jackson  |  July 27, 2013 at 11:26 am

    i would choose revving up also mrsrodjac@hotmail.com

    Reply
  • 5. rod jackson  |  July 27, 2013 at 11:26 am

    fblike you as rod jackson

    Reply
  • 6. Miranda Welle  |  July 27, 2013 at 11:49 am

    I like you on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 7. Miranda Welle  |  July 27, 2013 at 11:57 am

    I like New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 8. Danielle Porter  |  July 27, 2013 at 12:43 pm

    I loved the Magic School bus growing up! I would probably choose “revving up” because It would be more on my nephew’s level. I think molecules are a little beyond his age group!

    Reply
  • 9. Danielle Porter  |  July 27, 2013 at 12:44 pm

    I already like you on FB. 😉

    Reply
  • 10. Danielle Porter  |  July 27, 2013 at 12:45 pm

    I already like new kideo on FB! 🙂

    Reply
  • 11. Danielle Porter  |  July 27, 2013 at 12:45 pm

    I already follow you on Twitter! @rqballporter

    Reply
  • 12. Danielle Porter  |  July 27, 2013 at 12:46 pm

    I already follow Scholastic on Twitter. 🙂 @rqballporter

    Reply
  • 13. Bonita  |  July 27, 2013 at 1:10 pm

    We love MSB!!

    Reply
  • 14. Bonita  |  July 27, 2013 at 1:20 pm

    I already like Thrifty Christy on FB. Now I like New Kideo!

    Reply
  • 15. Bonita  |  July 27, 2013 at 1:23 pm

    In a Pickle!

    Reply
  • 16. Bonita  |  July 27, 2013 at 1:24 pm

    New Kideo like button engaged!

    Reply
  • 17. Alycia  |  July 27, 2013 at 2:50 pm

    I would choose the “Revving Up” video!

    Reply
  • 18. Jennifer Rogers  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:05 pm

    We would choose The Magic School Bus in a Pickle!

    Reply
  • 19. Jennifer Rogers  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:07 pm

    I Lke Thrifty Christy on Facebook!

    Reply
  • 20. Jennifer Rogers  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:07 pm

    I Like New Kideo on Facebook!

    Reply
  • 21. Jennifer Rogers  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:08 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Facebook!

    Reply
    • 22. Jennifer Rogers  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:09 pm

      I mean Twitter!

      Reply
  • 23. Jennifer Rogers  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:08 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter!

    Reply
  • 24. Jennifer Rogers  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:10 pm

    I tweeted!
    https://twitter.com/j1man1r66/status/361247168939556864

    Reply
  • 25. Brandy Fisk  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:30 pm

    I liked thrifty christy on Facebook!

    Reply
  • 26. Heather Manu  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:34 pm

    I would pick The Magic School Bus: Revving Up

    Reply
  • 27. Heather Manu  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:48 pm

    Like you on FB

    Reply
  • 28. Heather Manu  |  July 27, 2013 at 6:49 pm

    follow scholastic on twitter

    Reply
  • 29. Sarah M.  |  July 27, 2013 at 9:50 pm

    I’d definitely like the first one, The Magic School Bus: Revving Up!

    Reply
  • 30. ashley wheeler  |  July 27, 2013 at 9:56 pm

    I would choose revving up

    Reply
  • 31. ashley wheeler  |  July 27, 2013 at 9:57 pm

    I already like thrifty christy on FB

    Reply
  • 32. ashley wheeler  |  July 27, 2013 at 9:58 pm

    I already like New Kideo on FB

    Reply
  • 33. ashley wheeler  |  July 27, 2013 at 10:06 pm

    i like thrifty christy on twitter – @awheeler08

    Reply
  • 34. ashley wheeler  |  July 27, 2013 at 10:07 pm

    i like Scholastic on twitter awheeler08

    Reply
  • 35. April M  |  July 28, 2013 at 3:01 pm

    I Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 36. April M  |  July 28, 2013 at 3:02 pm

    I Like New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 37. April M  |  July 28, 2013 at 3:03 pm

    I Follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter

    Reply
  • 38. April M  |  July 28, 2013 at 3:04 pm

    I Follow Scholastic on Twitter

    Reply
  • 39. Amy S D  |  July 28, 2013 at 6:31 pm

    I would pick The Magic School Bus: Revving Up. Thanks for the review and opportunity.

    Reply
  • 40. Amy S D  |  July 28, 2013 at 6:31 pm

    Facebook follower. Amy Dalton

    Reply
  • 41. Amy S D  |  July 28, 2013 at 6:32 pm

    Like New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 42. Amy S D  |  July 28, 2013 at 6:34 pm

    Following Thrifty Christy on Twitter @hisbygrace.
    Hello from a fellow Tennessee Girl 🙂

    Reply
  • 43. Amy S D  |  July 28, 2013 at 6:35 pm

    Following Scholastic on Twitter @hisbygrace.

    Reply
  • 44. Veronica R  |  July 28, 2013 at 10:37 pm

    I would choose the Revving Up one.

    Reply
  • 45. Veronica R  |  July 28, 2013 at 10:38 pm

    I already like you on FB.

    Reply
  • 46. Veronica R  |  July 28, 2013 at 10:39 pm

    I already like New Kideo on FB.

    Reply
  • 47. Veronica R  |  July 28, 2013 at 10:40 pm

    I already follow you on Twitter.

    Reply
  • 48. Veronica R  |  July 28, 2013 at 10:40 pm

    I already follow Scholastic on Twitter.

    Reply
  • 49. Veronica R  |  July 28, 2013 at 10:44 pm

    Tweet! https://twitter.com/Veronica_ClareR/status/361678406343065601

    Reply
  • 50. Shemp DeYoung (@shempgames)  |  July 28, 2013 at 10:58 pm

    I like the sound of Cracks a Yolk!

    Reply
  • 51. Char W  |  July 29, 2013 at 1:44 pm

    Cracks A Yolk has been requested 🙂

    Reply
  • 52. Char W  |  July 29, 2013 at 1:45 pm

    Like Thrifty Christy on FB as Charissa Wagner

    Reply
  • 53. Char W  |  July 29, 2013 at 1:45 pm

    Like New Kideo on FB as Charissa Wagner

    Reply
  • 54. Char W  |  July 29, 2013 at 1:45 pm

    Follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter as @CAMomofTwo

    Reply
  • 55. Char W  |  July 29, 2013 at 1:46 pm

    Follow Scholastic on Twitter as @CAMomofTwo

    Reply
  • 56. Char W  |  July 29, 2013 at 1:47 pm

    Tweet https://twitter.com/CAMomOfTwo/status/361905803315261441

    Reply
  • 57. Christina Oddy  |  July 29, 2013 at 4:27 pm

    i Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 58. Christina Oddy  |  July 29, 2013 at 4:28 pm

    I Like New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 59. Christina Oddy  |  July 29, 2013 at 4:28 pm

    I Follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter

    Reply
  • 60. Christina Oddy  |  July 29, 2013 at 4:29 pm

    I Follow Scholastic on Twitter

    Reply
  • 61. Jennifer Aldridge  |  July 29, 2013 at 5:24 pm

    The Revving Up DVD sounds like it’d be a hit with my 4 yr old.

    Reply
  • 62. Jennifer Aldridge  |  July 29, 2013 at 5:25 pm

    I follow you on twitter

    @azssnegotiator

    Reply
  • 63. Jennifer Aldridge  |  July 29, 2013 at 5:26 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter

    @azssnegotiator

    Reply
  • 64. Heidi Daily  |  July 29, 2013 at 6:51 pm

    I would choose getting energized

    Reply
  • 65. Heidi Daily  |  July 29, 2013 at 6:53 pm

    I like thrifty chrissy on facebook heidi reall daily

    Reply
  • 66. Heidi Daily  |  July 29, 2013 at 6:53 pm

    I like new kideo on Facebook heidi reall daily

    Reply
  • 67. Kate D  |  July 30, 2013 at 7:39 am

    I would choose “In A Pickle” We LOVE The Magic School Bus in this house!

    Reply
  • 68. Marti B.  |  July 30, 2013 at 12:13 pm

    I think my boys would like Revving Up more. Construction is awesome, after all.

    Reply
  • 69. Marti B.  |  July 30, 2013 at 12:14 pm

    I liked Thrifty Christy on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 70. Marti B.  |  July 30, 2013 at 12:14 pm

    I liked New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 71. Marti B.  |  July 30, 2013 at 12:14 pm

    I follow Thirfy Christy on twitter as @lifesacuresong

    Reply
  • 72. Marti B.  |  July 30, 2013 at 12:15 pm

    I follow Scholastic on twitter as @lifesacuresong

    Reply
  • 73. christine  |  July 31, 2013 at 12:16 am

    I would love to win the Revving Up DVD 🙂

    Reply
  • 74. Marilyn  |  July 31, 2013 at 8:29 am

    I would choose In a Pickle

    Reply
  • 75. Julia Magnusson (@notlikeacat)  |  July 31, 2013 at 10:45 am

    Getting Energized

    Reply
  • 76. Claire  |  July 31, 2013 at 1:21 pm

    The Magic School Bus: Revving Up!

    Reply
  • 77. cassandra  |  July 31, 2013 at 5:17 pm

    i like you on fb under cassandra cap

    Reply
  • 78. cassandra  |  July 31, 2013 at 5:17 pm

    i like new kideo on fb under cassandra cap

    Reply
  • 79. cassandra  |  July 31, 2013 at 5:18 pm

    i follow you on twitter @cmarquez482

    Reply
  • 80. cassandra  |  July 31, 2013 at 5:19 pm

    i follow scholastic on twitter @cmarquez482

    Reply
  • 81. Nancy  |  July 31, 2013 at 10:09 pm

    I’d liked the Revved Up Dvd.

    Reply
  • 82. Nancy  |  July 31, 2013 at 10:10 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on FB.

    Reply
  • 83. Nancy  |  July 31, 2013 at 10:11 pm

    I follow New Kideo on FB.

    Reply
  • 84. hannah  |  July 31, 2013 at 10:30 pm

    I’d love to have the The Magic School Bus: Revving Up

    Reply
  • 85. hannah  |  July 31, 2013 at 10:31 pm

    follow on twitter ( achrissmile)

    Reply
  • 86. hannah  |  July 31, 2013 at 10:32 pm

    tweet https://twitter.com/achrissmile/status/362762737752866816

    Reply
  • 87. Suzie Williams  |  July 31, 2013 at 11:06 pm

    They both sound great. I think my kids would enjoy The Magic School Bus: In a Pickle because it talks about stinky stuff. For some reason my kids find stuff like that intriguing. Yuck!

    Reply
  • 88. Suzie Williams  |  July 31, 2013 at 11:06 pm

    I like Thrifty Christy on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 89. Suzie Williams  |  July 31, 2013 at 11:07 pm

    I like New Kidio on FB.

    Reply
  • 90. Suzie Williams  |  July 31, 2013 at 11:08 pm

    I follow you on Twitter. @SuzieBee20

    Reply
  • 91. Suzie Williams  |  July 31, 2013 at 11:08 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter. @SuzieBee20

    Reply
  • 92. Sarah  |  August 1, 2013 at 3:17 am

    I’d love to win “In a Pickle” 🙂

    Reply
  • 93. sarah buki  |  August 1, 2013 at 12:21 pm

    would love either! My kids love the magic school bus, espically my oldest who is always asking questions and wanting to know everything about everything and why things are like they are. she helps answer his questions. 🙂

    Reply
  • 94. sarah buki  |  August 1, 2013 at 12:22 pm

    like thrifty christy on fb

    Reply
  • 95. sarah buki  |  August 1, 2013 at 12:23 pm

    follow thifty christy on twitter @sarahbuki

    Reply
  • 96. sarah buki  |  August 1, 2013 at 12:23 pm

    follow scholastic on twitter @sarahbuki

    Reply
  • 97. Diana Hatch  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:02 pm

    I like you on fb

    Reply
  • 98. Diana Hatch  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:02 pm

    I follow you on twitter

    Reply
  • 99. Diana Hatch  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:02 pm

    I follow scholastic on twitter

    Reply
  • 100. Sindy Murray  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:04 pm

    I would like space adventures!

    Reply
  • 101. Sindy Murray  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:05 pm

    I will pick the pickle one!

    Reply
  • 102. Sindy Murray  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:07 pm

    follow your blog on Facebook – Sindy Murray

    Reply
  • 103. Sindy Murray  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:07 pm

    follow Kideo on FB – Sindy Murray

    Reply
  • 104. Sindy Murray  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:08 pm

    Follow Scholastic on twitter @urmariposa

    Reply
  • 105. Sindy Murray  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:09 pm

    tweeted – https://twitter.com/urmariposa/status/362983370826842112

    Reply
  • 106. Sindy Murray  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:11 pm

    follow on twitter @urmariposa

    Reply
  • 107. Christina Anne  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:49 pm

    I’d pick “Getting Energized”…I would love to watch it too:)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 108. Christina Anne  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:54 pm

    https://twitter.com/wowtotweet/status/362994757473009665 link to my tweet
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 109. Christina Anne  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:55 pm

    Like u on fb (i’m anne dall on fb)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 110. Christina Anne  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:56 pm

    Like New Kideo on fb (i’m anne dall on fb)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 111. Christina Anne  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:56 pm

    Follow u on Twitter
    I’m wowtotweet
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 112. Christina Anne  |  August 1, 2013 at 1:57 pm

    Follow Scholastic on Twitter (i’m wowtotweet)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 113. Amy @ The BOAT  |  August 1, 2013 at 2:59 pm

    My kids would love a Magic School Bus DVD and would be happy with either. If I had to pick, I would pick “In a Pickle”

    Reply
  • 114. Amy @ The BOAT  |  August 1, 2013 at 3:03 pm

    I follow scholastic on Twitter (@thelacksboat)

    Reply
  • 115. Amy @ The BOAT  |  August 1, 2013 at 3:04 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter

    Reply
  • 116. Jessica To  |  August 1, 2013 at 3:45 pm

    I would like the Ants in the Pants one.

    Reply
  • 117. Jessica To  |  August 1, 2013 at 3:45 pm

    I like you on facebook.

    Reply
  • 118. Jackie  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:06 pm

    I would choose Magic School Bus: In a Pickle
    Thanks!

    Reply
  • 119. Jackie  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:07 pm

    I Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook (Jackie Villano)

    Reply
  • 120. Jackie  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:07 pm

    I Like New Kideo on Facebook (Jackie Villano)

    Reply
  • 121. Jackie  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:09 pm

    I Follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter (jacvil5237)

    Reply
  • 122. Jackie  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:10 pm

    I Follow Scholastic on Twitter (jacvil5237)

    Reply
  • 123. Trish  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:12 pm

    I would love to win The Magic School Bus: Revving Up .

    Reply
  • 124. Trish  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:14 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter.

    Reply
  • 125. Trish  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:14 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter

    Reply
  • 126. laurie brown  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:23 pm

    I would choose revving up

    Reply
  • 127. laurie brown  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:23 pm

    I like you on FB

    Reply
  • 128. laurie brown  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:24 pm

    I follow on twitter
    frugalwahms

    Reply
  • 129. laurie brown  |  August 1, 2013 at 5:27 pm

    Like New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 130. aimee  |  August 1, 2013 at 6:29 pm

    I would choose the first one

    Reply
  • 131. Debbie Lewis  |  August 1, 2013 at 6:52 pm

    I liked Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 132. Debbie Lewis  |  August 1, 2013 at 6:53 pm

    I liked New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 133. tracy webb  |  August 1, 2013 at 7:17 pm

    In a pickle, thank you

    Reply
  • 134. tracy webb  |  August 1, 2013 at 7:19 pm

    liked Thrifty Christy on facebook

    Reply
  • 135. tracy webb  |  August 1, 2013 at 7:20 pm

    liked New Kideo on facebook

    Reply
  • 136. cindy caudle  |  August 1, 2013 at 8:55 pm

    The Magic School Bus: Revving Up sounds cute

    Reply
  • 137. Kimberly Pollock  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:01 pm

    I would pick Cracks a Yolk!

    Reply
  • 138. Kimberly Pollock  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:02 pm

    I like u on FB
    Kimberly Summer Pollock

    Reply
  • 139. Kimberly Pollock  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:03 pm

    I follow u on twitter
    @musicmakingmama

    Reply
  • 140. Kimberly Pollock  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:03 pm

    I follow Scholastic on twitter
    @musicmakingmama

    Reply
  • 141. V. Novak  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:29 pm

    I would love to have the Magic Bus: Revving Up DVD. I’m sure the adults and children would enjoy this. Thank you for the generous giveaway…

    Reply
  • 142. V. Novak  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:31 pm

    Likes Thrifty Christy on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 143. V. Novak  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:32 pm

    Liked The New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 144. V. Novak  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:34 pm

    Following Thrifty Christy on Twitter.

    Reply
  • 145. V. Novak  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:34 pm

    Following Scholastic on Twitter.

    Reply
  • 146. V. Novak  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:36 pm

    I was just rereading your review and I would enjoy either of the Magic Bus DVD’s. They are always so informative. Thank you again…

    Reply
  • 147. Georgia Beckman  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:55 pm

    I’d love to have IN A PICKLE!

    Reply
  • 148. Georgia Beckman  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:58 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 149. Georgia Beckman  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:59 pm

    I follow New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 150. Georgia Beckman  |  August 1, 2013 at 9:59 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter

    Reply
  • 151. Georgia Beckman  |  August 1, 2013 at 10:00 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter

    Reply
  • 152. Georgia Beckman  |  August 1, 2013 at 10:01 pm

    I tweeted about the giveaway:
    https://twitter.com/BeckmanGeorgia/status/363116543887937537

    Reply
  • 153. Diana S.  |  August 1, 2013 at 10:12 pm

    Liked Thrifty Christy on Facebook! 🙂

    Reply
  • 154. Diana S.  |  August 1, 2013 at 10:13 pm

    Also liked: New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 155. Diana S.  |  August 1, 2013 at 10:17 pm

    Now following: Thrifty Christy on Twitter!

    Reply
  • 156. Diana S.  |  August 1, 2013 at 10:18 pm

    Following Scholastic on Twitter! 🙂

    Reply

Leave a Reply to Kimberly Pollock Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Printable Coupons

Kids Eat Free!

Print RedPlum Coupons

Subscribe Via Email

Deals on Groceries, Diapers & more on Amazon!

Subscribe to RSS Feed

Follow me on Pinterest

Follow Me on Pinterest

Read the Thrifty Christy column from the Blount Today

Web Search with Swagbucks

Proud to be a Titanic Mom Blogger!

Cash-back Rebate Sites

FREE Vitacost Credit

Heavenly Homemakers

I review for BookLook Bloggers

Get $5 off $50 at Sonlight!

Sonlight Curriculum

Low Entry Giveaways List

Archives