Earth Day giveaway: The Magic School Bus: All About Earth

April 15, 2013

UPDATE: The winner is comment #86, Clarissa. Thanks to all who entered!

One of my kids’ favorite series is The Magic School Bus. I love how they learn SO much about science while watching this show. The cartoons are presented in such a engaging format that my girls now associate science with fun! We have been enjoying a new DVD that has been released just in time for Earth Day (April 22). It’s called The Magic School Bus: All About Earth. It retails for $12.95, but Amazon is having a special sale right now where you can purchase this DVD for $7.94.

Here’s more information about this DVD, which will officially be released tomorrow.

For more than 40 years, we’ve gathered together on April 22 to celebrate the planet with Earth Day.  This year, over 1 billion people will participate in Earth Day activities, making it the largest civic observance in the world.  As we get ready for this years’ celebration, Scholastic invites families to get inside the earth like never before with THE MAGIC SCHOOL BUS: ALL ABOUT EARTHFeaturing three all-new, never-before-released episodes of the long-running Emmy® Award-winning science adventure series, the DVD also offers English and Spanish language options and includes the bonus episode “The Magic School Bus All Dried Up”.

Grab a seat on the bus and hang on for the three episodes, including “The Magic School Bus Goes to Seed”, where the class’ garden is going to be featured on the cover of Plant It! Magazine, but Phoebe’s garden plot is glaringly empty; “The Magic School Bus Blows its Top”, which explains volcanoes and shows Ms. Frizzle’s class how the earth makes islands and “The Magic School Bus Goes on Air”, which covers the mysteries and miracles of air pressure.

FEATURES

  • Bonus Episode
  •  English and Spanish Language Options 

Would you like to win a copy of The Magic School Bus: All About Earth? Scholastic will be giving one copy to a Thrifty Christy reader! Here’s how to enter to win:

Required Entry:

To enter to win, just leave a comment below letting me know whether you’ve ever watched The Magic School Bus series. That’s it! (If you’re reading this on Facebook/Twitter hop on over to thriftychristy.com to leave your comment.)

Additional Optional Entries:

You can do each of the following things for an additional entry in the giveaway. You can only do each of these once, for a possible total of 6 entries.

Please leave a separate comment for each method of entry. If you only leave one comment then you only have one entry, as each comment is numbered and I randomly choose a number. Make sense?

This giveaway ends at midnight EST on Thursday April 18. I will choose a winner on Friday April 19 using random.org and will contact them via email.

Thanks to New Kideo (the children’s division of New Video Productions) and Scholastic for providing the DVDs for this review and giveaway. All opinions in this review are solely my own. Giveaway open to US readers only.

Entry filed under: Giveaway. Tags: .

Free Kindle book from local author: The Eye of Adoption, by Jody Dyer Book review and Kindle sale: American Phoenix, by Jane Hampton Cook

174 Comments Add your own

  • 1. Jen Sharits  |  April 15, 2013 at 7:51 am

    My son loves the Magic school bus. He checks out the videos at the library. I have also liked the Thrify Christy page on facebook

    Reply
  • 2. Krystal Tumbleson  |  April 15, 2013 at 7:57 am

    WE love the Magic School Bus Series!!!!! We have watched several and would love to win this!

    Reply
  • 3. Nikki T.  |  April 15, 2013 at 8:21 am

    We have a Magic School Bus book, but have never seen the DVD series. Would love to win this!!!

    Reply
  • 4. Emily E.  |  April 15, 2013 at 8:41 am

    Somehow I’ve never seen the Magic School Bus series!

    Reply
  • 5. Emily E.  |  April 15, 2013 at 8:41 am

    I already like Thrifty Christy on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 6. Amy Beron  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:51 am

    I love the Magic School Bus series. As a former teacher, I always loved using these videos in my classroom. Now, I continue to utilize these great products with my daughter.

    Reply
  • 7. Lisa  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:24 pm

    My son loves this series and so do i. We haven’t seen this one yet!

    Reply
  • 8. miranda  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:25 pm

    I love the series

    Reply
  • 9. miranda  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:25 pm

    liked Thrifty on FB

    Reply
  • 10. Lisa  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:25 pm

    following you on twitter @lisamarie552

    Reply
  • 11. miranda  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:26 pm

    liked New Kideo on FB

    Reply
  • 12. miranda  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:26 pm

    followed thrifty on twitter

    Reply
  • 13. miranda  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:26 pm

    followed scholastic on twitter

    Reply
  • 14. miranda  |  April 15, 2013 at 2:26 pm

    tweeted

    Reply
  • 15. Lori  |  April 15, 2013 at 4:11 pm

    Love all of the Magic School Bus videos that I’ve seen. They are fun and informative. I love Ms. Frizzles outfits. They are wild. My son says he likes the videos because they are funny.

    Reply
  • 16. Emi Pearce  |  April 15, 2013 at 5:00 pm

    My daughters have watched the Magic School Bus series on dvds that we have checked out from the library. I got fed up with micro-managing the local cable tv company which is horrible so we no longer have tv anymore, just movies from home and the library.

    Reply
  • 17. Brandy Fisk  |  April 15, 2013 at 6:21 pm

    Iblikecthrifty christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 18. shelley w.  |  April 15, 2013 at 7:09 pm

    I love watching the magic school bus as a kid!! It was great!

    Reply
  • 19. shelley w.  |  April 15, 2013 at 7:10 pm

    I liked thrifty christy on FB

    Reply
  • 20. shelley w.  |  April 15, 2013 at 7:11 pm

    I liked new kideo on FB

    Reply
  • 21. sara ferguson  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:20 pm

    i watched it when i was a kid 🙂

    Reply
  • 22. sara ferguson  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:21 pm

    i like tc on fb

    Reply
  • 23. sara ferguson  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:21 pm

    i like new kideo on fb

    Reply
  • 24. Amanda S  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:43 pm

    I love magic school bus watched it all the time as a kid and now watch it with my kids!

    Reply
  • 25. Amanda S  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:44 pm

    I follow scholastic on twitter @Moondogger83

    Reply
  • 26. Amanda S  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:44 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on twitter @Moondogger83

    Reply
  • 27. Amanda S  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:45 pm

    i like new kideo on facebook (Amanda Snyder)

    Reply
  • 28. Amanda S  |  April 15, 2013 at 9:45 pm

    I like Thrifty Christy on Facebook (Amanda Snyder)

    Reply
  • 29. Lara N  |  April 15, 2013 at 11:18 pm

    My twin kindergartners love the Magic Schoolbus books and lab science kits but haven’t seen the dvds before.

    Reply
  • 30. Sarah M.  |  April 16, 2013 at 9:51 am

    We have watched the Magic School Bus, and all my kids love it!

    Reply
  • 31. Marti B.  |  April 16, 2013 at 1:46 pm

    I’ve watched most of the episodes with my older kids but my younger kids are just now getting old enough to watch it.

    Reply
  • 32. Marti B.  |  April 16, 2013 at 1:47 pm

    I liked Thrifty Christy on Facebook. 🙂

    Reply
  • 33. Marti B.  |  April 16, 2013 at 1:48 pm

    I liked New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 34. Marti B.  |  April 16, 2013 at 1:49 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter as @lifesacuresong.

    Reply
  • 35. Marti B.  |  April 16, 2013 at 1:49 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter, too.

    Reply
  • 36. Regina  |  April 16, 2013 at 1:51 pm

    I have watched it before, but it has been a long time.

    Reply
  • 37. Regina  |  April 16, 2013 at 1:52 pm

    I like you on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 38. Abbie  |  April 16, 2013 at 2:29 pm

    I may have seen “the Magic School Bus” Movie — A Long time ago, like kindergarten lol! But threw the years and now that I have my own daughter, I know for a fact she hasn’t seen it… 🙂 So that’s something to look forward too.. Thanks so much!

    Reply
  • 39. Abbie  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:01 pm

    I liked on Facebook — https://www.facebook.com/NewKideo
    So cute – Max & Ruby!

    Thanks

    Abbie

    Reply
  • 40. Abbie  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:08 pm

    I have ‘Liked’ your page on Facebook 🙂 Thank you

    Reply
  • 41. Abbie  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:12 pm

    I am now following your Twitter Feed!

    https://twitter.com/following @adalinesmom

    Thank you!

    Reply
  • 42. Abbie  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:15 pm

    I am following Scholastic on Twitter… 🙂

    @adalinesmom is my twitter handle – you can check for my ‘follow’ under ‘followers’ – Thank you so much 🙂

    Reply
  • 43. Abbie  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:23 pm

    I have posted a Tweet via Twitter about your great giveaway – Check it out here! Link Below 🙂

    https://twitter.com/adalinesmom/status/324240874676576257

    Reply
  • 44. Nicole Sender  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:51 pm

    Oh yes I’ve seen Magic School Bus DVD’s many times. My grandson loves them!

    Reply
  • 45. Nicole Sender  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:52 pm

    Liked Thrifty Christy on Facebook: Nicole Sender

    Reply
  • 46. Nicole Sender  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:54 pm

    Liked New Kideo on Facebook : Nicole Sender.

    Reply
  • 47. Nicole Sender  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:54 pm

    Following Thrifty Christy on Twitter @minibea.

    Reply
  • 48. Nicole Sender  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:55 pm

    Following Scholastic on Twitter @minibea.

    Reply
  • 49. Nicole Sender  |  April 16, 2013 at 3:57 pm

    tweet
    https://twitter.com/minibea/status/324250213315387392

    Reply
  • 50. Monica  |  April 16, 2013 at 7:15 pm

    I use to watch this as a kid 🙂

    Reply
  • 51. Monica  |  April 16, 2013 at 7:16 pm

    I like your page on facebook (name Creative Me)

    Reply
  • 52. Monica  |  April 16, 2013 at 7:17 pm

    I liked New Kideo on facebook (name Creative Me)

    Reply
  • 53. Monica  |  April 16, 2013 at 7:18 pm

    I am following you on twitter. @creativeme7

    Reply
  • 54. Monica  |  April 16, 2013 at 7:19 pm

    I follow Scholastic on twitter. @creativeme7

    Reply
  • 55. Samantha Remington  |  April 16, 2013 at 9:01 pm

    I like Thrifty Christy on facebook!

    Reply
  • 56. Lelia Rogers  |  April 16, 2013 at 9:15 pm

    I have never seen the series but definitely read the book.

    Reply
  • 57. Austin Baroudi  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:02 am

    I have and so has my daughter and she loves it!

    Reply
  • 58. Austin Baroudi  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:02 am

    Liked Thrifty Christy on Facebook as Austin Baroudi.

    Reply
  • 59. Austin Baroudi  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:03 am

    Liked New Kideo on Facebook as Austin Baroudi.

    Reply
  • 60. Austin Baroudi  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:03 am

    Following Thrifty Christy on Twitter @Austieb7

    Reply
  • 61. Austin Baroudi  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:04 am

    Following Scholastic on Twitter @Austieb7

    Reply
  • 62. Austin Baroudi  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:05 am

    Tweeted @Austieb7
    https://twitter.com/Austieb7/status/324403067015532545

    Reply
  • 63. Miranda Welle  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:19 am

    I have seen it with our young kids and we all love it!

    Reply
  • 64. Miranda Welle  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:20 am

    I like you on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 65. Miranda Welle  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:21 am

    I like New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 66. Megan  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:30 pm

    Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 67. Megan  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:31 pm

    Like New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 68. Megan  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:31 pm

    Follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter

    Reply
  • 69. Megan  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:31 pm

    Follow Scholastic on Twitter

    Reply
  • 70. Megan  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:32 pm

    https://twitter.com/megg0/status/324591173496868864

    Reply
  • 71. Ani  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:36 pm

    Yes, I have watched The Magic School Bus series, love it!

    Reply
  • 72. Ani  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:37 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter @Ani_C_R

    Reply
  • 73. Ani  |  April 17, 2013 at 2:37 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter @Ani_C_R

    Reply
  • 74. Nichol Tone  |  April 17, 2013 at 5:13 pm

    I have never watched this series, but would love to

    Reply
  • 75. Jessamine D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 6:30 pm

    I like you on facebook – Jessamine Marie Ricafort Dungo

    Reply
  • 76. Jessamine D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 6:30 pm

    I like Kideo on facebook – Jessamine Marie Ricafort Dungo

    Reply
  • 77. Jessamine D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 6:31 pm

    I follow Scholastic on twitter – @JessamineDungo

    Reply
  • 78. Jessamine D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 6:31 pm

    I’ve watched this when I was young but my daughters haven’t had the chance to watch it.

    Reply
  • 80. Elizabeth  |  April 17, 2013 at 9:39 pm

    We have read a bunch of the books. One about snow and a lake monster come to mind.

    Reply
  • 81. Elizabeth  |  April 17, 2013 at 9:42 pm

    ThrifyChristy on Twitter

    Reply
  • 82. Elizabeth  |  April 17, 2013 at 9:43 pm

    scholastic on twitter

    Reply
  • 83. clarissa  |  April 17, 2013 at 10:50 pm

    yes, I have watched it quite a bit

    Reply
  • 84. clarissa  |  April 17, 2013 at 10:51 pm

    like you on facebook

    Reply
  • 85. clarissa  |  April 17, 2013 at 10:51 pm

    like kideo on facebook

    Reply
  • 86. clarissa  |  April 17, 2013 at 10:52 pm

    twitter folow you

    Reply
  • 87. clarissa  |  April 17, 2013 at 10:56 pm

    https://twitter.com/cneiding/status/324717857319579648 tweet

    Reply
  • 88. Allison  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:37 pm

    I sure. Have

    Reply
  • 89. Allison  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:37 pm

    Like thrift christy on fb
    Allison bahr

    Reply
  • 90. Allison  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:38 pm

    Like new kiddo on fb
    Allison bahr

    Reply
  • 91. Kristie D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:39 pm

    I have never watched the show but I have heard good things. kristiedonelson(at)gmail(dot)com Thank you.

    Reply
  • 92. Kristie D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:44 pm

    Like New Kideo on Facebook. Kristie Morrison Donelson. kristiedonelson(at)gmail(dot)com Thank you.

    Reply
  • 93. Kristie D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:45 pm

    Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook. Kristie Morrison Donelson. kristiedonelson(at)gmail(dot)com Thank you.

    Reply
  • 94. Kristie D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:45 pm

    Follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter.@kdonelson. kristiedonelson(at)gmail(dot)com Thank you.

    Reply
  • 95. Kristie D.  |  April 17, 2013 at 11:46 pm

    Tweeted: https://twitter.com/kdonelson/status/324730573681750016

    kristiedonelson(at)gmail(dot)com Thank you.

    Reply
  • 96. Dawn  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:25 am

    We love The Magic School Bus books & videos! My son’s favorite video is Spins a Web. Thank You! 🙂

    Reply
  • 97. Alissa S.  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:50 am

    When I was a young girl, I have watched all of the magic school bus episodes, reading all of their books, and even collecting their toys at McDonald’s. I hope my little one, would enjoy everything from the magic school bus as well as I did.

    I hope I Win!! -Good luck to everyone.

    Reply
  • 98. Cindy Holda  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:53 am

    We love The Magic Schoolbus!

    Reply
  • 99. K  |  April 18, 2013 at 11:00 am

    we love magic schoolbus!

    Reply
  • 100. kelli taylor  |  April 18, 2013 at 11:37 am

    I’ve seen it on tv way back in the day. I like that it’s educational and fun.

    Reply
  • 101. Heather  |  April 18, 2013 at 12:28 pm

    Yes, I have watched it before!

    Reply
  • 102. Heather  |  April 18, 2013 at 12:29 pm

    I like Thrifty Christy on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 103. Heather  |  April 18, 2013 at 12:30 pm

    I like New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 104. Heather  |  April 18, 2013 at 12:32 pm

    I follow Scholastic on twitter @mypadawans

    Reply
  • 105. Kristin  |  April 18, 2013 at 12:34 pm

    Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 106. Thomas P.  |  April 18, 2013 at 12:35 pm

    We’ve seen them before — my kids love all things MSB!

    Reply
  • 107. Joey Carnes  |  April 18, 2013 at 12:38 pm

    I love the magic school bus!

    Reply
  • 108. Suzie Williams  |  April 18, 2013 at 1:35 pm

    I’ve watched it. Feels like forever ago!

    Reply
  • 109. Suzie Williams  |  April 18, 2013 at 1:35 pm

    I Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 110. Suzie Williams  |  April 18, 2013 at 1:36 pm

    I Like New Kideo on Facebook.

    Reply
  • 111. Suzie Williams  |  April 18, 2013 at 1:37 pm

    I Follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter. @SuzieBee20

    Reply
  • 112. Suzie Williams  |  April 18, 2013 at 1:37 pm

    I Follow Scholastic on Twitter. @SuzieBee20

    Reply
  • 113. Christina Anne  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:23 pm

    I’ve watched Magic School Bus and love it!! It’s such a wonderful way to teach:)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 114. Christina Anne  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:26 pm

    I like Kideo on fb (i’m anne dall on fb)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 115. Christina Anne  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:27 pm

    I like u on fb (i’m anne dall on fb)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 116. Christina Anne  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:31 pm

    Follow Scholastic on Twitter (i’m wowtotweet)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 117. Christina Anne  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:31 pm

    Follow u on Twitter (i’m wowtotweet)
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 118. Christina Anne  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:33 pm

    https://twitter.com/wowtotweet/status/324953711845724160 tweet link
    annejk112233 at yahoo dot com

    Reply
  • 119. Dawn  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:41 pm

    Oh my goodness! My now 5 1/2 year old fell in love with Magic School bus probably when he was three! We love Ms Frizzle!

    Reply
  • 120. Amy  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:46 pm

    I watched it when I was younger.

    Reply
  • 121. Amy  |  April 18, 2013 at 2:48 pm

    I follow Thrifty Christy on Twitter.

    Reply
  • 122. Zoopa M  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:08 pm

    I have not ever watched the Magic School Bus series…but it sounds like something my 6 year old daughter would really enjoy!

    Reply
  • 123. Zoopa M  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:10 pm

    I liked Thrify on FB

    Reply
  • 124. Zoopa M  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:11 pm

    I liked Kideo on FB!

    Reply
  • 125. Zoopa M  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:12 pm

    I follow you on Twitter

    Reply
  • 126. Zoopa M  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:12 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter!

    Reply
  • 127. Erica  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:19 pm

    I have read all the books and watched all the shows!

    Reply
  • 128. Erica  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:20 pm

    I like on FB (Erica Love)

    Reply
  • 129. Erica  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:21 pm

    I like New Kideo on FB (Erica Love)

    Reply
  • 130. Erica  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:44 pm

    I follow on Twitter @RealMomsReview

    Reply
  • 131. Erica  |  April 18, 2013 at 3:45 pm

    I follow Scholastic on Twitter @RealMomsReview

    Reply
  • 132. Noelle B.  |  April 18, 2013 at 4:07 pm

    I watched it years ago. I would love this for my niece so I can get her interested!

    Reply
  • 133. Savannah miller  |  April 18, 2013 at 4:53 pm

    I did watch the magic school bus as a kid! I loved it and now I can’t wait for my kids to watch it 🙂

    Reply
  • 134. Savannah miller  |  April 18, 2013 at 4:54 pm

    I’m already a fan of Thrifty christy on facebook Savannah Miller
    savannahm1987@gmail.com

    Reply
  • 135. Savannah miller  |  April 18, 2013 at 4:54 pm

    I liked NewKideo on facebook
    savannahm1987@gmail.com

    Reply
  • 136. Laura  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:26 pm

    I watched the series as a child growing up!

    Reply
  • 137. Laura  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:26 pm

    I follow scholastic on twitter!
    @lmerritt49903

    Reply
  • 138. Laura  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:27 pm

    I follow you on twitter!
    @Lmerritt49903

    Reply
  • 139. Ashley wheeler  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:27 pm

    We used to watch it when we had satellite but now that we don’t we haven’t been able to. My daughter loves the show

    Reply
  • 140. Lois M.  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:30 pm

    Hi! 🙂 I’m the one who watched it when it was on PBS once upon a time… sure wish I had field trips like that when I was in school! 🙂

    Lois

    Reply
  • 141. Debbie Lewis  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:49 pm

    I liked Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 142. Debbie Lewis  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:50 pm

    I love to watch the magic school bus and read the books

    Reply
  • 143. Debbie Lewis  |  April 18, 2013 at 5:51 pm

    I liked New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply
  • 144. Nancy  |  April 18, 2013 at 6:04 pm

    Yes,we’ve enjoyed the books and the series!

    Reply
  • 145. Nancy  |  April 18, 2013 at 6:06 pm

    I like you on FB.

    Reply
  • 146. Nancy  |  April 18, 2013 at 6:06 pm

    I like New Kideo on FB.

    Reply
  • 147. Erinn S  |  April 18, 2013 at 6:11 pm

    I still love it and my 4 year old has some of the DVDs and loves them!

    Reply
  • 148. Erinn S  |  April 18, 2013 at 6:12 pm

    New kideo fb follower erinn arena sluka

    Reply
  • 149. Erinn S  |  April 18, 2013 at 6:14 pm

    Scholsstic twitter folloeer @3sonshavei

    Reply
  • 150. Linda W.  |  April 18, 2013 at 6:32 pm

    My kids have watched them in the past.

    Reply
  • 151. vickie  |  April 18, 2013 at 7:22 pm

    My kids loved Magic Schoolbus!

    Reply
  • 152. steve weber  |  April 18, 2013 at 7:43 pm

    I use to watch the magic school bus videos when I was a little kid.

    groogruxking40 at gmail dot com

    Reply
  • 153. steve weber  |  April 18, 2013 at 7:44 pm

    twitter follower
    @groogruxking40

    Reply
  • 154. Heather Kuba  |  April 18, 2013 at 7:50 pm

    I like thriftychristy on Facebook!

    Reply
  • 155. Heather Kuba  |  April 18, 2013 at 7:51 pm

    I like new kideo on Facebook!

    Reply
  • 156. tina reynolds  |  April 18, 2013 at 8:10 pm

    yes I loved it thanks for the chance

    Reply
  • 157. Kim Pollock  |  April 18, 2013 at 8:44 pm

    I did when I was a kid but my kids have not. We have one book my son loves

    Reply
  • 158. Kim Pollock  |  April 18, 2013 at 8:45 pm

    I follow scholastic on twitter
    @musicmakingmama

    Reply
  • 159. Kim Pollock  |  April 18, 2013 at 8:46 pm

    I follow u on twitter
    @musicmakingmama

    Reply
  • 160. Jory  |  April 18, 2013 at 9:00 pm

    My elementary students would love this video! We watch The Magic School Bus all the time!

    Reply
  • 161. Jory  |  April 18, 2013 at 9:01 pm

    I “liked” Thrifty Christy on fb

    Reply
  • 162. Jory  |  April 18, 2013 at 9:02 pm

    I “liked” New Kideo on fb

    Reply
  • 163. Cassie  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:02 pm

    I have not watched any of the series yet but would love to Cassie M Dow cassiemdowatgmaildotcom

    Reply
  • 164. Phxbne  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:12 pm

    Yes, we love it

    Reply
  • 165. Phxbne  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:13 pm

    Follow you on twitter Phxbne

    Reply
  • 166. Phxbne  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:13 pm

    Follow Scholastic on twitter Phxbne

    Reply
  • 167. Ashley wheeler  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:33 pm

    I follow thrifty christy on fb

    Reply
  • 168. Ashley wheeler  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:34 pm

    I follow new kiddeo on fb

    Reply
  • 169. Ashley wheeler  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:35 pm

    I follow thrifty christy on twitter @awheeler@hotmail.com

    Reply
  • 170. Ashley wheeler  |  April 18, 2013 at 10:36 pm

    I follow scholastic on twitter @awheeler08

    Reply
  • 171. liz l  |  April 18, 2013 at 11:07 pm

    I think I have never seen it

    Reply
  • 172. Christine W  |  April 19, 2013 at 6:12 pm

    My grandson watches The Magic School Bus series.

    Reply
  • 173. Christine W  |  April 19, 2013 at 6:12 pm

    Like Thrifty Christy on Facebook

    Reply
  • 174. Christine W  |  April 19, 2013 at 6:14 pm

    Like New Kideo on Facebook

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Printable Coupons

Kids Eat Free!

Print RedPlum Coupons

Subscribe Via Email

Deals on Groceries, Diapers & more on Amazon!

Subscribe to RSS Feed

Follow me on Pinterest

Follow Me on Pinterest

Read the Thrifty Christy column from the Blount Today

Web Search with Swagbucks

Proud to be a Titanic Mom Blogger!

Cash-back Rebate Sites

FREE Vitacost Credit

Heavenly Homemakers

I review for BookLook Bloggers

Get $5 off $50 at Sonlight!

Sonlight Curriculum

Low Entry Giveaways List

Archives